Swee Homes

Chantilly Rise

Chantilly Rise is a condominium in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang), in the Outside Central Region. In the 12 months to August 2026, the median price was S$1,535 psf from 5 sales.

At a glance

District
District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang)
Region
Outside Central Region
Type
Condominium
Tenure
Freehold
Completed
1998, about 28 years old

What the prices say

The median home in Chantilly Rise sold for S$2,050,000: the middle of 5 sales in the 12 months to August 2026.

That is about the same as the middle condo project in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang) (S$1,526 psf, across 66 projects), within 1%. By price per square foot it ranks 24th of the 48 projects in the district that have a price to show, where 1st is the highest.

Year by year, the median was S$1,309 psf in 2022 (5 sales) and S$1,294 psf in 2024 (5 sales), about the same across the period. The highest year in the record was 2023 at S$1,318 psf.

Against similar projects in the district

This project and the three others in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang) whose median over the last 12 months is closest to Chantilly Rise's S$1,535 psf. They are chosen by price per square foot, not by distance, so they may not be neighbours.

Their middle figure is S$1,538 psf, the same as Chantilly Rise.

Projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang) closest in price to Chantilly Rise, 12 months to August 2026
ProjectMedian price per sq ftSales
Chantilly RiseS$1,535 psf5
Sol AcresS$1,536 psf68
The HillierS$1,538 psf24
HillbrooksS$1,542 psf10

What sells here

5 homes sold in the last 12 months.

None of the 5 sales in the last 24 months were first sales of new units: all 5 were resales.

The first new sale in our records was in November 1996.

Rents and yield

Rental contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 had a median rent of S$4,200 a month (15 contracts). The district's median across every contract was S$3,800, so rents here ran noticeably above it: about 11% higher.

Over the 24 months the median rent was S$4,100 (37 contracts), about the same as the latest 12 months, within 3%.

By bedrooms: 3 bedrooms S$4,450 (11). The figure in brackets is the number of contracts.

Age and lease

18 other projects in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang) were completed within 5 years of Chantilly Rise and have a price. Their middle price was S$1,182 psf, so Chantilly Rise sold well above projects of a similar age: about 30% higher.

The land is freehold: the title has no end date.

Leases and tenure in the glossary

What this page cannot tell you

A median is the middle of many different homes in Chantilly Rise. It does not describe one unit: its condition, facing, view, renovation, floor or stack can each move a price well away from the middle, and none of them is in the records behind this page.

The figures are recorded transactions, so they describe what has sold and not what is on the market now. They are not a valuation, and they say nothing about future prices.

Questions this page answers

What is the median price per square foot in Chantilly Rise?

S$1,535 psf in the 12 months to August 2026, from 5 sales. For the median home that is S$2,050,000.

How many homes sold in Chantilly Rise?

5 in the last 12 months and 5 in the last 24 months, across all sale types.

What do homes in Chantilly Rise rent for?

The median rent for contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 was S$4,200 a month, from 15 contracts.

Is Chantilly Rise freehold or leasehold?

Freehold: the title has no end date.

Figures from URA data, 12 months to August 2026. Rents to August 2026. General information, not financial advice.

The figures

Sale prices

Resale and new-sale prices for Chantilly Rise
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$1,535 psfS$2,050,0005
Last 24 monthsS$1,535 psfS$2,050,0005
Last 5 yearsS$1,318 psfS$1,888,00021

Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.

Price by year

Median price per sq ft by year for Chantilly Rise
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2022S$1,309 psf5
2023S$1,318 psf5
2024S$1,294 psf5

Each year is the median over the sales recorded in it. Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.

Rents

Rents for Chantilly Rise
PeriodMedian rentContracts
Last 12 monthsS$4,200 a month15
Last 24 monthsS$4,100 a month37
Rents for Chantilly Rise by bedrooms
BedroomsMedian rent, 12 monthsContractsMedian rent, 24 months
1 bedroomUnder 5 contracts1Under 5 contracts
2 bedroomsUnder 5 contracts3S$3,200 a month
3 bedroomsS$4,450 a month11S$4,400 a month
4 or more bedroomsUnder 5 contracts0Under 5 contracts

Source: URA data, rental contracts. Rents are the median of the contracts that began in the period. Data as of August 2026.

Where to look next

What could a unit here sell for?

Condo Atlas can give an indicative value for a unit in Chantilly Rise, with a likely range and the recent sales behind it. Sign in is free.

Open Chantilly Rise in Condo Atlas

Other condos in District 23 (Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang)

About the data

Figures are medians of transactions recorded by URA, over the periods shown, and a figure appears only when at least 5 records sit behind it. Sale figures: data as of August 2026. Rent figures: data as of August 2026. Swee Homes is not affiliated with URA or Condo Atlas. General information, not financial advice.