Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard

Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard: launch prices against District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)

New-sale buyers paid S$3,476 psf (51 sales in 12 months), above the District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) figure of S$2,277 psf by S$1,199 psf (52.7%).

The figures

New sales at Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard, first recorded in July 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$3,476 psf51
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$3,329 psf247
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in July 2025S$3,329 psf247
District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$2,277 psf202 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202566
October 20251016
November 2025218
December 2025725
January 2026833
February 2026538
March 2026341
April 2026041
May 2026546
June 2026349
July 2026251
August 2026051

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$3,476 psfS$2,432,00051
Last 24 monthsS$3,329 psfS$2,428,000247
Last 5 yearsS$3,329 psfS$2,428,000247

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$3,087 psf30
Floors 6 to 10S$3,152 psf41
Floors 11 to 15S$3,244 psf42
Floors 16 to 20S$3,337 psf44
Floor 21 and aboveS$3,520 psf90

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$3,106 psf41
600 to 899 sq ftS$3,317 psf151
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$3,507 psf34
1,500 sq ft and overS$3,615 psf21

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$3,289 psf221
2026 (to August)S$3,504 psf26

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard is in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), in the Core Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$2,277 psf, the middle of the median prices of 202 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard · District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) · Core Central Region

Other recent launches in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.