Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Skye at Holland

Skye at Holland: launch prices against District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,949 psf (666 sales in 12 months), above the District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) figure of S$2,277 psf by S$672 psf (29.5%).

The figures

New sales at Skye at Holland, first recorded in October 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,949 psf666
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,949 psf666
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in October 2025S$2,949 psf666
District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$2,277 psf202 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202500
October 2025658658
November 20251659
December 20251660
January 20261661
February 20262663
March 20262665
April 20260665
May 20261666
June 20260666
July 20260666
August 20260666

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Skye at Holland

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Skye at Holland in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Skye at Holland, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,949 psfS$2,286,000666
Last 24 monthsS$2,949 psfS$2,286,000666
Last 5 yearsS$2,949 psfS$2,286,000666

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Skye at Holland over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Skye at Holland, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,647 psf36
Floors 6 to 10S$2,728 psf90
Floors 11 to 15S$2,805 psf90
Floors 16 to 20S$2,888 psf90
Floor 21 and aboveS$3,063 psf360

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Skye at Holland, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$2,900 psf74
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,951 psf296
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,923 psf148
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$3,001 psf111
1,500 sq ft and overS$3,082 psf37

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Skye at Holland
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$2,949 psf660
2026 (to August)S$3,299 psf6

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Skye at Holland is in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), in the Core Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$2,277 psf, the middle of the median prices of 202 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Skye at Holland · District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) · Core Central Region

Other recent launches in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.