Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Springleaf Residence

Springleaf Residence: launch prices against District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,228 psf (45 sales in 12 months), above the District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson) figure of S$1,914 psf by S$314 psf (16.4%).

The figures

New sales at Springleaf Residence, first recorded in August 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,228 psf45
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,169 psf921
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in August 2025S$2,169 psf921
District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$1,914 psf13 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202555
October 20251924
November 2025327
December 2025128
January 2026230
February 2026131
March 2026334
April 2026337
May 2026239
June 2026241
July 2026344
August 2026145

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Springleaf Residence

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Springleaf Residence in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Springleaf Residence, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,228 psfS$3,119,00045
Last 24 monthsS$2,169 psfS$1,772,000921
Last 5 yearsS$2,169 psfS$1,772,000921

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Springleaf Residence over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Springleaf Residence, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,100 psf209
Floors 6 to 10S$2,116 psf168
Floors 11 to 15S$2,166 psf191
Floors 16 to 20S$2,221 psf162
Floor 21 and aboveS$2,273 psf191

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Springleaf Residence, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$2,169 psf133
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,174 psf379
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,164 psf212
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,170 psf197

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Springleaf Residence
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$2,168 psf904
2026 (to August)S$2,228 psf17

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Springleaf Residence is in District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson), in the Outside Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$1,914 psf, the middle of the median prices of 13 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Springleaf Residence · District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson) · Outside Central Region

Other recent launches in District 26 (Mandai / Upper Thomson)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.