Grange Residences
Grange Residences is a condominium in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), in the Core Central Region. In the 12 months to August 2026, the median price was S$3,430 psf from 8 sales.
At a glance
- District
- District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)
- Region
- Core Central Region
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Completed
- 2004, about 22 years old
What the prices say
The median home in Grange Residences sold for S$9,350,000: the middle of 8 sales in the 12 months to August 2026.
That is well above the middle condo project in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah), which sold at S$2,277 psf across 202 projects: about 51% higher. By price per square foot it ranks 6th of the 56 projects in the district that have a price to show, where 1st is the highest.
Year by year, the median was S$2,699 psf in 2021 (9 sales) and S$3,349 psf in 2025 (8 sales), up about 24%.
Against similar projects in the district
This project and the three others in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) whose median over the last 12 months is closest to Grange Residences' S$3,430 psf. They are chosen by price per square foot, not by distance, so they may not be neighbours.
Their middle figure is S$3,471 psf, about the same as Grange Residences (within 2%).
| Project | Median price per sq ft | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Grange Residences | S$3,430 psf | 8 |
| Four Seasons Park | S$3,471 psf | 6 |
| Upperhouse at Orchard Boulevard | S$3,476 psf | 51 |
| 19 Nassim | S$3,297 psf | 14 |
What sells here
8 homes sold in the last 12 months, up from 4 in the 12 months before.
The most common size was 1,500 sq ft and over, with 12 of the 12 sales in the last 24 months, well over half.
None of the 12 sales in the last 24 months were first sales of new units: all 12 were resales.
The first new sale in our records was in February 2002.
Rents and yield
Rental contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 had a median rent of S$17,000 a month (34 contracts). The district's median across every contract was S$6,100, so rents here ran well above it: about 179% higher.
Over the 24 months the median rent was S$17,000 (67 contracts), the same as the latest 12 months.
By bedrooms: 4 or more bedrooms S$17,000 (34). The figure in brackets is the number of contracts.
Setting rent against price for 1,500 sq ft and over homes (34 rentals and 8 resale or sub-sale transactions) gives a gross yield estimate of 2.2%: a median rent of S$17,000 a month against a median price of S$9,350,000. It is before maintenance, vacancy, tax and loan costs, and it uses middle values, so a particular home can differ.
Age and lease
13 other projects in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah) were completed within 5 years of Grange Residences and have a price. Their middle price was S$2,216 psf, so Grange Residences sold well above projects of a similar age: about 55% higher.
The land is freehold: the title has no end date.
Leases and tenure in the glossary
What this page cannot tell you
A median is the middle of many different homes in Grange Residences. It does not describe one unit: its condition, facing, view, renovation, floor or stack can each move a price well away from the middle, and none of them is in the records behind this page.
The figures are recorded transactions, so they describe what has sold and not what is on the market now. They are not a valuation, and they say nothing about future prices.
Questions this page answers
What is the median price per square foot in Grange Residences?
S$3,430 psf in the 12 months to August 2026, from 8 sales. For the median home that is S$9,350,000.
How many homes sold in Grange Residences?
8 in the last 12 months and 12 in the last 24 months, across all sale types.
What do homes in Grange Residences rent for?
The median rent for contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 was S$17,000 a month, from 34 contracts.
What is the rental yield in Grange Residences?
Between 2.2% and 2.2% gross, depending on unit size. It is an estimate before costs, made from the median recorded rent and the median resale or sub-sale price for each size range.
Is Grange Residences freehold or leasehold?
Freehold: the title has no end date.
Figures from URA data, 12 months to August 2026. Rents to August 2026. General information, not financial advice.
The figures
Sale prices
| Period | Median price per sq ft | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | S$3,430 psf | S$9,350,000 | 8 |
| Last 24 months | S$3,411 psf | S$9,729,000 | 12 |
| Last 5 years | S$3,283 psf | S$8,500,000 | 23 |
Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.
Price by year
| Year | Median price per sq ft | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | S$2,699 psf | 9 |
| 2022 | S$2,907 psf | 6 |
| 2025 | S$3,349 psf | 8 |
Each year is the median over the sales recorded in it. Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.
Price by unit size
| Size | Median price per sq ft | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| 1,500 sq ft and over | S$3,411 psf | 12 |
The floor is the storey recorded in each sale. Source: URA data. Sales in the 24 months to August 2026. Data as of August 2026.
Rent against price for Grange Residences, by size
Rents
| Period | Median rent | Contracts |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | S$17,000 a month | 34 |
| Last 24 months | S$17,000 a month | 67 |
| Bedrooms | Median rent, 12 months | Contracts | Median rent, 24 months |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | Under 5 contracts | 0 | Under 5 contracts |
| 2 bedrooms | Under 5 contracts | 0 | Under 5 contracts |
| 3 bedrooms | Under 5 contracts | 0 | Under 5 contracts |
| 4 or more bedrooms | S$17,000 a month | 34 | S$17,000 a month |
Source: URA data, rental contracts. Rents are the median of the contracts that began in the period. Data as of August 2026.
Where to look next
- Work out the stamp duty on a purchase at these prices (Free, no sign-in)
- How buyer stamp duty works
- Loan limits: how much a bank can lend
- The cooling measures, including additional stamp duty
- Other condos in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)
- Rents for every district, by size
- Rent against price for Grange Residences, by size
- Leases and tenure in the glossary
What could a unit here sell for?
Condo Atlas can give an indicative value for a unit in Grange Residences, with a likely range and the recent sales behind it. Sign in is free.
Open Grange Residences in Condo AtlasOther condos in District 10 (Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah)
- Hallmark Residences
- Hana
- Heritage Apartments
- Holland 100
- Holland Court
- Holland Crest
- Holland Gems
- Holland Hill Lodge
- Holland Hill Park
- Holland Mansion
- Holland Mews
- Holland Peak
About the data
Figures are medians of transactions recorded by URA, over the periods shown, and a figure appears only when at least 5 records sit behind it. Sale figures: data as of August 2026. Rent figures: data as of August 2026. Swee Homes is not affiliated with URA or Condo Atlas. General information, not financial advice.