Swee Homes

Home › New launches › The Robertson Opus

The Robertson Opus: launch prices against District 9 (Orchard / River Valley)

New-sale buyers paid S$3,395 psf (49 sales in 12 months), above the District 9 (Orchard / River Valley) figure of S$2,269 psf by S$1,126 psf (49.6%).

The figures

New sales at The Robertson Opus, first recorded in July 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$3,395 psf49
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$3,365 psf210
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in July 2025S$3,365 psf210
District 9 (Orchard / River Valley), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$2,269 psf143 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 20251010
October 20251828
November 2025432
December 2025234
January 2026236
February 2026339
March 2026241
April 2026243
May 2026245
June 2026146
July 2026349
August 2026049

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at The Robertson Opus

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for The Robertson Opus in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at The Robertson Opus, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$3,395 psfS$2,620,00049
Last 24 monthsS$3,365 psfS$2,606,000210
Last 5 yearsS$3,365 psfS$2,606,000210

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for The Robertson Opus over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, The Robertson Opus, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$3,295 psf92
Floors 6 to 10S$3,408 psf118

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, The Robertson Opus, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$3,246 psf23
600 to 899 sq ftS$3,400 psf95
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$3,350 psf83
1,500 sq ft and overS$3,404 psf9

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, The Robertson Opus
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$3,359 psf195
2026 (to August)S$3,395 psf15

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

The Robertson Opus is in District 9 (Orchard / River Valley), in the Core Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$2,269 psf, the middle of the median prices of 143 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for The Robertson Opus · District 9 (Orchard / River Valley) · Core Central Region

Other recent launches in District 9 (Orchard / River Valley)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.