Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Nava Grove

Nava Grove: launch prices against District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,643 psf (84 sales in 12 months), above the District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah) figure of S$1,822 psf by S$821 psf (45.1%).

The figures

New sales at Nava Grove, first recorded in November 2024
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,643 psf84
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,485 psf551
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in November 2024S$2,485 psf551
District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$1,822 psf54 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202577
October 20252532
November 2025436
December 20251551
January 2026758
February 2026462
March 2026466
April 2026773
May 2026982
June 2026183
July 2026184
August 2026084

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Nava Grove

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Nava Grove in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Nava Grove, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,643 psfS$3,594,80084
Last 24 monthsS$2,485 psfS$2,388,300551
Last 5 yearsS$2,485 psfS$2,388,300551

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Nava Grove over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Nava Grove, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,342 psf96
Floors 6 to 10S$2,402 psf120
Floors 11 to 15S$2,484 psf120
Floors 16 to 20S$2,579 psf120
Floor 21 and aboveS$2,656 psf95

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Nava Grove, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,493 psf229
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,455 psf184
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,507 psf69
1,500 sq ft and overS$2,504 psf69

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Nava Grove
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2024S$2,445 psf387
2025S$2,569 psf131
2026 (to August)S$2,671 psf33

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Nava Grove is in District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah), in the Outside Central Region (condominium). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$1,822 psf, the middle of the median prices of 54 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Nava Grove · District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah) · Outside Central Region

Other recent launches in District 21 (Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.