Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Parktown Residence

Parktown Residence: launch prices against District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,330 psf (73 sales in 12 months), above the District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris) figure of S$1,407 psf by S$923 psf (65.6%).

The figures

New sales at Parktown Residence, first recorded in February 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,330 psf73
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,361 psf1167
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in February 2025S$2,361 psf1167
District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$1,407 psf41 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202511
October 20251011
November 2025718
December 2025321
January 2026122
February 2026830
March 20262858
April 2026967
May 2026269
June 2026170
July 2026373
August 2026073

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Parktown Residence

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Parktown Residence in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Parktown Residence, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,330 psfS$2,736,00073
Last 24 monthsS$2,361 psfS$1,852,0001,167
Last 5 yearsS$2,361 psfS$1,852,0001,167

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Parktown Residence over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Parktown Residence, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,301 psf441
Floors 6 to 10S$2,365 psf517
Floors 11 to 15S$2,414 psf209

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Parktown Residence, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$2,355 psf233
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,420 psf426
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,323 psf408
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,297 psf86
1,500 sq ft and overS$2,343 psf14

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Parktown Residence
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$2,363 psf1,115
2026 (to August)S$2,308 psf52

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Parktown Residence is in District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris), in the Outside Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$1,407 psf, the middle of the median prices of 41 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Parktown Residence · District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris) · Outside Central Region

Other recent launches in District 18 (Tampines / Pasir Ris)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.