Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Otto Place

Otto Place: launch prices against District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah)

Otto Place has 110 new sales in the last 12 months, too few to put a price beside District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah): a price needs 5 or more sales behind it.

The figures

New sales at Otto Place, first recorded in July 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$1,758 psf110
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$1,754 psf596
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in July 2025S$1,754 psf596
District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsfewer than 5 sales, not shown3 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 20251313
October 20251932
November 20251446
December 20252874
January 20261892
February 202611103
March 20264107
April 20261108
May 20262110
June 20260110
July 20260110
August 20260110

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Otto Place

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Otto Place in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Otto Place, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$1,758 psfS$1,629,500110
Last 24 monthsS$1,754 psfS$1,696,000596
Last 5 yearsS$1,754 psfS$1,696,000596

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Otto Place over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Otto Place, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$1,712 psf157
Floors 6 to 10S$1,738 psf160
Floors 11 to 15S$1,783 psf159
Floors 16 to 20S$1,824 psf120

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Otto Place, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
600 to 899 sq ftS$1,734 psf87
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$1,757 psf509

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Otto Place
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$1,753 psf560
2026 (to August)S$1,758 psf36

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Otto Place is in District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah), in the Outside Central Region (executive condominium). In the last 12 months the district figure is not shown, because too few sales sit behind it. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Otto Place · District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah) · Outside Central Region

Other recent launches in District 24 (Lim Chu Kang / Tengah)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.