Swee Homes

Home › New launches › One Marina Gardens

One Marina Gardens: launch prices against District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina)

New-sale buyers paid S$3,003 psf (152 sales in 12 months), above the District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina) figure of S$2,040 psf by S$963 psf (47.2%).

The figures

New sales at One Marina Gardens, first recorded in April 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$3,003 psf152
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,959 psf665
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in April 2025S$2,959 psf665
District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$2,040 psf16 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202599
October 20251120
November 20251838
December 2025644
January 20261256
February 20261268
March 20261280
April 202626106
May 202618124
June 20265129
July 202618147
August 20265152

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at One Marina Gardens

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for One Marina Gardens in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at One Marina Gardens, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$3,003 psfS$2,146,384152
Last 24 monthsS$2,959 psfS$1,983,284665
Last 5 yearsS$2,959 psfS$1,983,284665

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for One Marina Gardens over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, One Marina Gardens, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,854 psf57
Floors 6 to 10S$2,929 psf94
Floors 11 to 15S$2,935 psf73
Floors 16 to 20S$2,947 psf83
Floor 21 and aboveS$2,989 psf358

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, One Marina Gardens, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$2,933 psf240
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,991 psf267
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,953 psf92
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,967 psf36
1,500 sq ft and overS$3,017 psf30

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, One Marina Gardens
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$2,952 psf557
2026 (to August)S$2,998 psf108

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

One Marina Gardens is in District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina), in the Core Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$2,040 psf, the middle of the median prices of 16 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for One Marina Gardens · District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina) · Core Central Region

Other recent launches in District 1 (Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.