Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Chuan Park

Chuan Park: launch prices against District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,679 psf (112 sales in 12 months), above the District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang) figure of S$1,550 psf by S$1,129 psf (72.8%).

The figures

New sales at Chuan Park, first recorded in November 2024
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,679 psf112
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,598 psf890
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in November 2024S$2,598 psf890
District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$1,550 psf132 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202577
October 20251623
November 2025528
December 2025432
January 20261345
February 20261358
March 20261371
April 20261081
May 20261394
June 20269103
July 20263106
August 20266112

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Chuan Park

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Chuan Park in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Chuan Park, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,679 psfS$3,237,300112
Last 24 monthsS$2,598 psfS$2,356,000890
Last 5 yearsS$2,598 psfS$2,356,000890

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Chuan Park over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Chuan Park, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,556 psf198
Floors 6 to 10S$2,573 psf217
Floors 11 to 15S$2,619 psf223
Floors 16 to 20S$2,642 psf202
Floor 21 and aboveS$2,605 psf50

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Chuan Park, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,617 psf398
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,573 psf325
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,622 psf141
1,500 sq ft and overS$2,562 psf26

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Chuan Park
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2024S$2,587 psf722
2025S$2,664 psf88
2026 (to August)S$2,674 psf80

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Chuan Park is in District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang), in the Outside Central Region (condominium). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$1,550 psf, the middle of the median prices of 132 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Chuan Park · District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang) · Outside Central Region

Other recent launches in District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang)

We list no other recent launch in District 19 (Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang): none has a first new sale in the last 24 months together with new sales in the last 12.

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.