Swee Homes

Home › New launches › Arina East Residences

Arina East Residences: launch prices against District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade)

New-sale buyers paid S$2,774 psf (86 sales in 12 months), above the District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade) figure of S$1,754 psf by S$1,020 psf (58.2%).

The figures

New sales at Arina East Residences, first recorded in June 2025
MeasureFigureSales behind it
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 12 monthsS$2,774 psf86
New-sale median price per sq ft, last 24 monthsS$2,784 psf96
New-sale median price per sq ft, since the first new sale in June 2025S$2,784 psf96
District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade), middle of project medians, last 12 monthsS$1,754 psf252 projects

The district figure is the middle of its projects' own medians, not a median of every sale, and it includes resales.

New sales by month

MonthNew salesTotal, these months
September 202522
October 2025810
November 2025212
December 2025012
January 20261931
February 2026738
March 20261351
April 20261566
May 2026369
June 2026069
July 2026675
August 20261186

The total adds up the 12 months shown only; the figure since the first new sale is in the table above. We do not show how many units a project has in total or how many remain, so no figure here says how much of a project is sold.

How the new sales sit among all sales at Arina East Residences

The table above counts only first sales of new units. The table below counts every sale recorded for Arina East Residences in each period, including any later sales between owners. The two can differ for that reason: the second includes sales the first leaves out.

All sales at Arina East Residences, new and later
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsS$2,774 psfS$2,345,00086
Last 24 monthsS$2,784 psfS$2,345,62996
Last 5 yearsS$2,784 psfS$2,345,62996

Source: URA data, sales transactions. Data as of August 2026. A price needs at least 5 sales behind it.

Price per square foot by floor range

This table shows what was recorded for Arina East Residences over the last 24 months, by the floor of the unit, with the number of sales behind each figure. A floor range with few sales carries little weight.

Median price per sq ft by floor range, Arina East Residences, last 24 months
Floor rangeMedian price per sq ftSales
Floors 1 to 5S$2,702 psf24
Floors 6 to 10S$2,838 psf27
Floors 11 to 15S$2,844 psf26
Floors 16 to 20S$2,878 psf19

Price per square foot by unit size

The table groups the recorded sales by the size of the unit, over the last 24 months. It shows prices per square foot, not total prices, and it does not say which unit types are still unsold.

Median price per sq ft by unit size, Arina East Residences, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
Under 600 sq ftS$2,628 psf17
600 to 899 sq ftS$2,887 psf43
900 to 1,199 sq ftS$2,878 psf23
1,200 to 1,499 sq ftS$2,773 psf12

Price per square foot by year of sale

Median price per sq ft by year, Arina East Residences
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2025S$2,941 psf22
2026 (to August)S$2,773 psf74

A yearly median covers every sale made in that year, so read it beside the monthly counts above, which show when the sales were made.

The district and the region

Arina East Residences is in District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade), in the Rest of Central Region (apartment). In the last 12 months the district figure is S$1,754 psf, the middle of the median prices of 252 projects. That is not a median of every sale in the district, and it includes projects of every age, so it is a rough yardstick for a launch and not a like-for-like comparison.

All figures for Arina East Residences · District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade) · Rest of Central Region

Other recent launches in District 15 (East Coast / Marine Parade)

How to read this page

The terms used here, what the figures do not show and the rules for a private purchase are the same for every launch, so they sit on one page: how the new-launch figures are made and read.

Source

Source: URA data, new-sale transactions. Data as of August 2026. Aggregates only: no unit, address or single sale is shown. General information, not financial advice.