Swee Homes

Eden Residences Capitol

Eden Residences Capitol is an apartment in District 6 (City Hall / Clarke Quay), in the Core Central Region. There were fewer than 5 sales in the 12 months to August 2026, so no price is shown.

At a glance

District
District 6 (City Hall / Clarke Quay)
Region
Core Central Region
Type
Apartment
Tenure
99-year lease from 2011, about 84 years left
Completed
2016, about 10 years old

What the prices say

Only 2 homes sold in the 12 months to August 2026, which is too few to show a price. Over the 24 months, 5 sold at a median of S$3,346 psf, or S$11,000,000 for the median home.

Only 2021 has enough sales to show a yearly price: S$3,075 psf from 5 sales.

What sells here

2 homes sold in the last 12 months, down from 3 in the 12 months before.

The most common size was 1,500 sq ft and over, with 5 of the 5 sales in the last 24 months, well over half.

None of the 5 sales in the last 24 months were first sales of new units: all 5 were resales.

The first new sale in our records was in October 2012.

Rents and yield

Rental contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 had a median rent of S$22,800 a month (9 contracts). The district's median across every contract was S$5,544, so rents here ran well above it: about 311% higher.

Over the 24 months the median rent was S$22,800 (13 contracts), the same as the latest 12 months.

By bedrooms: 3 bedrooms S$19,000 (6). The figure in brackets is the number of contracts.

Age and lease

The title is a leasehold, so the years remaining shrink each year. The leases and tenure entry in the glossary explains what that means for a buyer.

Leases and tenure in the glossary

Questions this page answers

How many homes sold in Eden Residences Capitol?

2 in the last 12 months and 5 in the last 24 months, across all sale types.

What do homes in Eden Residences Capitol rent for?

The median rent for contracts that began in the 12 months to August 2026 was S$22,800 a month, from 9 contracts.

How much lease is left in Eden Residences Capitol?

It is a 99-year lease from 2011, which leaves about 84 years at 2026.

Figures from URA data, 12 months to August 2026. Rents to August 2026. General information, not financial advice.

The figures

Sale prices

Resale and new-sale prices for Eden Residences Capitol
PeriodMedian price per sq ftMedian priceSales
Last 12 monthsFewer than 5 salesFewer than 5 sales2
Last 24 monthsS$3,346 psfS$11,000,0005
Last 5 yearsS$3,469 psfS$10,833,30012

Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.

Price by year

Median price per sq ft by year for Eden Residences Capitol
YearMedian price per sq ftSales
2021S$3,075 psf5

Each year is the median over the sales recorded in it. Source: URA data. Data as of August 2026.

Price by unit size

Median price per sq ft by unit size for Eden Residences Capitol, last 24 months
SizeMedian price per sq ftSales
1,500 sq ft and overS$3,346 psf5

The floor is the storey recorded in each sale. Source: URA data. Sales in the 24 months to August 2026. Data as of August 2026.

Rents

Rents for Eden Residences Capitol
PeriodMedian rentContracts
Last 12 monthsS$22,800 a month9
Last 24 monthsS$22,800 a month13
Rents for Eden Residences Capitol by bedrooms
BedroomsMedian rent, 12 monthsContractsMedian rent, 24 months
1 bedroomUnder 5 contracts0Under 5 contracts
2 bedroomsUnder 5 contracts0Under 5 contracts
3 bedroomsS$19,000 a month6S$16,000 a month
4 or more bedroomsUnder 5 contracts3Under 5 contracts

Source: URA data, rental contracts. Rents are the median of the contracts that began in the period. Data as of August 2026.

Where to look next

What could a unit here sell for?

Condo Atlas can give an indicative value for a unit in Eden Residences Capitol, with a likely range and the recent sales behind it. Sign in is free.

Open Eden Residences Capitol in Condo Atlas

Other condos in District 6 (City Hall / Clarke Quay)

About the data

Figures are medians of transactions recorded by URA, over the periods shown, and a figure appears only when at least 5 records sit behind it. Sale figures: data as of August 2026. Rent figures: data as of August 2026. Swee Homes is not affiliated with URA or Condo Atlas. General information, not financial advice.